History • Drama • Thriller • TV Movie
1980
2 hours and 24 minutes
The Titanic disaster as seen through the eyes of one couple in each of the three classes on board.
Release:
February 29, 1980
Original language:
English
Production country:
United KingdomUnited States
Producer company:
Budget:
7.000.000 $
More informationexpand_more
Show crew
keyboard_double_arrow_down
Crew
Cast
David Janssen
John Jacob Astor
John Jacob Astor
favorite_border
Cloris Leachman
Molly Brown
Molly Brown
favorite_border
Susan Saint James
Leigh Goodwin
Leigh Goodwin
favorite_border
David Warner
Laurence Beesley
Laurence Beesley
favorite_border
Ian Holm
J. Bruce Ismay
J. Bruce Ismay
favorite_border
Helen Mirren
May Sloan, Stewardess
May Sloan, Stewardess
favorite_border
Harry Andrews
Capt. Edward J. Smith
Capt. Edward J. Smith
favorite_border
David Battley
S. Stebbing
S. Stebbing
favorite_border
Ed Bishop
Henry Harris
Henry Harris
favorite_border
Tony Caunter
Chief Officer Henry Wilde
Chief Officer Henry Wilde
favorite_border
Nicholas Davies
Alfie King, Lift Attendant
Alfie King, Lift Attendant
favorite_border
Matthew Guinness
Father Byles
Father Byles
favorite_border
Jerry Houser
Daniel Marvin
Daniel Marvin
favorite_border
Victor Langley
Wallace Hartley, Band Leader
Wallace Hartley, Band Leader
favorite_border
Gerard McSorley
Martin Gallagher
Martin Gallagher
favorite_border
John Moffatt
Benjamin Guggenheim
Benjamin Guggenheim
favorite_border
Aubrey Morris
John Hart, Steward
John Hart, Steward
favorite_border
Martin Murphy
Peter Fletcher
Peter Fletcher
favorite_border
Nancy Nevinson
Ida Straus
Ida Straus
favorite_border
Philip O'Sullivan
David Charters
David Charters
favorite_border
Robert Pugh
James Farrell
James Farrell
favorite_border
Maurice Roëves
Frederick Barrett, Leading Stoker
Frederick Barrett, Leading Stoker
favorite_border
Norman Rossington
Master-at-Arms Thomas King
Master-at-Arms Thomas King
favorite_border
Geoffrey Whitehead
Thomas Andrews
Thomas Andrews
favorite_border
Gordon Whiting
Isidor Straus
Isidor Straus
favorite_border
Paul Young
First Officer Joseph Murdoch
First Officer Joseph Murdoch
favorite_border
Peter Bourke
Harold Bride, Assistant Wireless Operator
Harold Bride, Assistant Wireless Operator
favorite_border
Shevaun Briars
Katie Gilnagh
Katie Gilnagh
favorite_border
Nick Brimble
Olaus Abelseth
Olaus Abelseth
favorite_border
Jacob Brooke
John Hardy, Second Class Steward
John Hardy, Second Class Steward
favorite_border
Catherine Byrne
Bridget Bradley
Bridget Bradley
favorite_border
Warren Clarke
Fourth Officer Joseph G. Boxhall
Fourth Officer Joseph G. Boxhall
favorite_border
Deborah Fallender
Mary Marvin
Mary Marvin
favorite_border
Lise Hilboldt
Rene Harris
Rene Harris
favorite_border
Kate Howard
Countess of Rothes
Countess of Rothes
favorite_border
Karl Howman
Fifth Officer Harold Lowe
Fifth Officer Harold Lowe
favorite_border
Tony Maiden
E.J. Guy
E.J. Guy
favorite_border
Michele O'Connor
Kate Mullins
Kate Mullins
favorite_border
Rynagh O'Grady
Mary Agatha Glynn
Mary Agatha Glynn
favorite_border
Toni Darling
Irish Beauty (as Antoinette O'Reilly)
Irish Beauty (as Antoinette O'Reilly)
favorite_border
Kevin O'Shea
Reginald Lee, Crow's Nest Lookout
Reginald Lee, Crow's Nest Lookout
favorite_border
Dorothea Phillips
Emma Bucknell
Emma Bucknell
favorite_border
Anna Quayle
Maude Slocombe, Turkish Bath Attendant
Maude Slocombe, Turkish Bath Attendant
favorite_border
Beverly Ross
Madeline Astor
Madeline Astor
favorite_border
Carolle Rousseau
Madame de Villiers
Madame de Villiers
favorite_border
Madge Ryan
Violet Jessop, Stewardess
Violet Jessop, Stewardess
favorite_border
Alec Sabin
Frederick Fleet, Crow's Nest Lookout
Frederick Fleet, Crow's Nest Lookout
favorite_border
Ronan Smith
Daniel Buckley
Daniel Buckley
favorite_border
Malcolm Stoddard
Second Officer Charles H. Lightoller
Second Officer Charles H. Lightoller
favorite_border
Philip Stone
Capt. Arthur Rostron of the Carpathia
Capt. Arthur Rostron of the Carpathia
favorite_border
Christopher Strauli
Harold Cottam, Carpathia Wireless Operator
Harold Cottam, Carpathia Wireless Operator
favorite_border
Ian Abercrombie
Deck Steward (uncredited)
Deck Steward (uncredited)
favorite_border
Frances Baker
Steerage Passenger (uncredited)
Steerage Passenger (uncredited)
favorite_border
Charles Bolton
Officer on Carpathia (uncredited)
Officer on Carpathia (uncredited)
favorite_border
Sheila Brennan
Madame (uncredited)
Madame (uncredited)
favorite_border
Andrew Byatt
Crow's Nest Lookout (uncredited)
Crow's Nest Lookout (uncredited)
favorite_border
Stephen Calcutt
Praying Man (uncredited)
Praying Man (uncredited)
favorite_border
John Cannon
Man Trying to Storm Lifeboat (uncredited)
Man Trying to Storm Lifeboat (uncredited)
favorite_border
Tony Clarkin
Able Seaman (uncredited)
Able Seaman (uncredited)
favorite_border
Phil Davis
Crow's Nest Lookout (uncredited)
Crow's Nest Lookout (uncredited)
favorite_border
Barbara Ewing
Mrs. Ismay (uncredited)
Mrs. Ismay (uncredited)
favorite_border
Peter Fontaine
Card Player (uncredited)
Card Player (uncredited)
favorite_border
Norman Gay
First Class Passenger (uncredited)
First Class Passenger (uncredited)
favorite_border
Charlie Gray
Passenger on Boat Deck (uncredited)
Passenger on Boat Deck (uncredited)
favorite_border
Aidan Harrington
Card Player (uncredited)
Card Player (uncredited)
favorite_border
Alan Harris
First Class Passenger in Dining Room (uncredited)
First Class Passenger in Dining Room (uncredited)
favorite_border
Tony Haygarth
Engineer Officer (uncredited)
Engineer Officer (uncredited)
favorite_border
Anthony Heaton
Quartermaster Hichens (uncredited)
Quartermaster Hichens (uncredited)
favorite_border
Paddy Joyce
Irish Priest (uncredited)
Irish Priest (uncredited)
favorite_border
Rosemary Leach
Mrs. Odgen (uncredited)
Mrs. Odgen (uncredited)
favorite_border
Aileen Lewis
First Class Passenger on Deck (uncredited)
First Class Passenger on Deck (uncredited)
favorite_border
Arthur Malet
Librarian (uncredited)
Librarian (uncredited)
favorite_border
André Maranne
Michel Navratil (uncredited)
Michel Navratil (uncredited)
favorite_border
Jay McGrath
First Class Diner (uncredited)
First Class Diner (uncredited)
favorite_border
Tony Mendleson
Headwaiter (uncredited)
Headwaiter (uncredited)
favorite_border
Ralph G. Morse
Disguised Man (uncredited)
Disguised Man (uncredited)
favorite_border
Eddie Powell
Steerage Passenger (uncredited)
Steerage Passenger (uncredited)
favorite_border
Mike Reynell
First Class Diner (uncredited)
First Class Diner (uncredited)
favorite_border
Peter Ross-Murray
Drowning Sailor (uncredited)
Drowning Sailor (uncredited)
favorite_border
Stuart Saunders
First Titanic Gambler (uncredited)
First Titanic Gambler (uncredited)
favorite_border
Roy Scammell
Thomas McCawley, Titanic Gym Instructor (uncredited)
Thomas McCawley, Titanic Gym Instructor (uncredited)
favorite_border
Timothy Spall
Jim (uncredited)
Jim (uncredited)
favorite_border
Ronnie Stevens
Dr. McGee on the Carpathia (uncredited)
Dr. McGee on the Carpathia (uncredited)
favorite_border
Fred Stroud
Card Player (uncredited)
Card Player (uncredited)
favorite_border
John Tatham
First Class Passenger (uncredited)
First Class Passenger (uncredited)
favorite_border
Reg Thomason
Passenger on Staircase (uncredited)
Passenger on Staircase (uncredited)
favorite_border
Cy Town
Steerage Passenger (uncredited)
Steerage Passenger (uncredited)
favorite_border
Mickey Varey
Man Trying to Storm Lifeboat (uncredited)
Man Trying to Storm Lifeboat (uncredited)
favorite_border
Tony Vogel
Officer on Carpathia (uncredited)
Officer on Carpathia (uncredited)
favorite_border
Leslie Weeks
Passenger on Boat Deck (uncredited)
Passenger on Boat Deck (uncredited)
favorite_border
Tommy Windward
Card Player (uncredited)
Card Player (uncredited)
favorite_border
Nicholas Young
Jack Thayer (uncredited)
Jack Thayer (uncredited)
favorite_border
Stephanie English
Nurse (uncredited)
Nurse (uncredited)
favorite_border
Show more expand_more
keyboard_double_arrow_down